Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Filter by Categories
Announcements
Canada
Europe
Japan
News
Online
Uncategorized
USA

List of Teams Registered for X-Mania XVI

X-Mania XVI

Here’s the current list of teams that are registered for X-Mania XVI as of August 22nd.  Online registration has just closed and 31 teams are currently registered.  There will be on-site signups prior to the start of the tournament so expect more teams to enter.

X-Mania XVI takes place August 30th and the solo pre-tournament takes place the day before.

The tournament will be streamed at http://www.twitch.tv/mikado_ssf2x


Nikaiten (Boxer)
Hanashi (Fei Long)
Suzuki (Zangief)

malure (Chun-Li)
TBA
TBA

Isimorn (Claw)
eltrouble (Dhalsim)
Millertime (E. Honda)

yogaboy (Blanka)
TsukudaJOE (Dictator)
Mr.Tuttle (Dee Jay)

Mr.Bob (O.Ken)
damdai (O. Ryu)
Zagi (Chun-Li)

VIPER (T-Hawk)
Hiroyan (Ryu)
Keishin (Chun-Li)

yaya (Sagat)
Kawamata (Ryu)
TBA

Fujimon (Dee Jay)
Murasaki Vega (Dictator)
MB★ (Boxer)

AFO (Blanka)
Tamashima (Boxer)
Hakase (Dhalsim)

YuuVega (Dictator)
Noguchi (Fei Long)
Kurahashi (Ryu)

Dai (Dee Jay)
Nemo (Blanka)
Fukuyama (Ryu)

Gunze (Zangief)
Batayan (Guile)
Makki (Ryu)

Toukon (Chun-Li)
PECO (O. Ken)
Kawasim (Dhalsim)

Naeba (Chun-Li)
Murasaki Shikibu (Dictator)
Garyu (Ken)

nicofromtokyo (Blanka)
X@V (Dee Jay)
Dgx (Ryu)

XSPR (Dhalsim)
TBA
TBA

Piroshi (Honda)
Seo (Chun-Li)
Takechi (Nakamura) – (Cammy)

edo (Chun-Li)
Tsumura (T-Hawk)
TBA

Nobita (O. Zangief)
Gian (Dhalsim)
Yodare (Ryu)

TMF (Zangief)
Nyou (Dee Jay)
Ryuchan (Ryu)

Shuu (Ken)
Tomoza (Dictator)
Naoki (Boxer)

Korosuke (Guile)
Kiken (Ken)
Alabama (Boxer)

Mattsun (Ken)
Yakitori (O. Hawk)
Numa (Boxer)

ASTEKA (Blanka)
Shibaoto (Guile)
Orenron (O. Hawk)

MAO (Claw)
Futachan (Ryu)
Ito (Dee Jay)

Shogatsu (O. Honda)
Kusumondo (Honda)
KKY (Dhalsim)

Hide (Chun-Li)
tomo (Ryu)
Muu (Dhalsim)

Onucho (Dictator)
yuu (Guile)
Kurocchi (Blanka)

Chiryuu (Ryu)
Katou (Dee Jay)
Suzushimu (Dhalsim)

Sasori (Ryu)
Muteki (Guile)
Komoda (Blanka)

DST Kato (Dee Jay)
Aaotachikawa (Claw)
Shinpusonzu (Guile)

Posted in |
Scroll to Top