11.25.2012 Ko-Hatsu Results
By kuroppi |
1on1 3 Character Tournament | 第11回 スパ2X1人3ON3大会 | ||
Date: | November 25, 2012 | 日時 | 2012年11月25日 |
Location: | Osaka, JAPAN | 地区 | 大阪 |
Entries: | 18 | å‚åŠ è€… | 18 |
Video: | YouTube | ビデオ | YouTube |
Brackets: | Link | トーナメント表 |
Link |
Name | Character |
1st | Otochun | ||||
2nd | MAO | ||||
3rd | Tsuji | ||||
4th | Mori |
å„ªå‹ | オトãƒãƒ¥ãƒ³ | ||||
2ä½ | MAO | ||||
3ä½ | ã¤ï½žã˜ï½ž | ||||
4ä½ | モリ |
Gamespot Versus 11.27.12
By kuroppi |
The latest GameSpot Versus East vs West battle videos from November 27th, courtesy of supersf2turbo. |
X-MANIA Niigata Kumite Exhibition
By kuroppi |
After the conclusion of X-MANIA Niigata (9/24/12), there was a special kumite exhibition that followed that featured the old masters, Shogatsu, KKY, Pony, and Komoda. |
Shogatsu | (8-2) | ||||
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Ikeda | Ryu | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Tadokoro | Guile | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | L | Hirokawa | Ryu | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | L | Nomura | Guile | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Matsuo | Ryu | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Deshi | Ken | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Kotetsu | Claw | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Taura | T. Hawk | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Kushino | Ryu | |
Shogatsu | O. Honda | W | Yokochin | Ryu | |
KKY | (7-3) | ||||
KKY | Dhalsim | W | Kotetsu | Claw | |
KKY | Dhalsim | W | Terasan | Ryu | |
KKY | Dhalsim | W | Nomura | Guile | |
KKY | Dhalsim | L | Taura | T. Hawk | |
KKY | Dhalsim | W | Tadokoro | Guile | |
KKY | Dhalsim | L | Hirokawa | Ryu | |
KKY | Dhalsim | L | Yokochin | Dee Jay | |
KKY | Dhalsim | W | Sekimoto | Zangief | |
KKY | Dhalsim | W | Matsuo | Ryu | |
KKY | Dhalsim | W | Masuda | Zangief | |
Pony | (8-2) | ||||
Pony | Zangief | W | XSPR | Dhalsim | |
Pony | Zangief | L | Nomura | Guile | |
Pony | Zangief | W | Deshi | Ken | |
Pony | Zangief | W | Masuda | Ryu | |
Pony | Zangief | W | Yokochin | Dee Jay | |
Pony | Zangief | L | Kotetsu | Claw | |
Pony | Zangief | W | Watakun | Boxer | |
Pony | Zangief | W | CNA | Blanka | |
Pony | Zangief | W | Kushino | Zangief | |
Pony | Zangief | W | Hirokawa | Ryu | |
Komoda | (9-1) | ||||
Komoda | Blanka | W | Nomura | Guile | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | Kushino | Ryu | |
Komoda | Blanka | L | Hirokawa | Ryu | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | Sekimoto | Zangief | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | Watakun | Boxer | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | XSPR | Dhalsim | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | Ikeda | Ryu | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | Deshi | Ken | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | Taura | O. Hawk | |
Komoda | Blanka | W | Matsuo | Ryu | |
X-MANIA Niigata Results
By kuroppi |
KKY / Nagata Shogatsu defeat Yoshiwo and Mattsun to win X-MANIA Niigata! |
X-MANIA Niigata | X-MANIA_新潟 | ||
Date: | November 23, 2012 | 日時 | 2012年11月23日 |
Location: | Niigata, JAPAN | 地区 | 新潟 |
Entries: | 16 teams / 32 players | å‚åŠ è€… | 16ãƒãƒ¼ãƒ /32人 |
Video: | Part I - Part II | ビデオ | Part I - Part II |
Brackets: | Link | トーナメント表 |
リンク |
Name | Character |
1st | KKY | Dhalsim | |||
Shogatsu | O. Honda | ||||
2nd | Yoshiwo | Guile | |||
Mattsun | Ken | ||||
3rd | Isaji | Cammy | |||
Higuchi | Blanka |
å„ªå‹ | KKY | ダルシム|
|||
永田æ£æœˆ | S本田 | ||||
2ä½ | ヨシヲ | ガイル | |||
Mã¤ã‚“ | ケン | ||||
3ä½ | ã„ã•ã˜ | ã‚ャミィ | |||
ã²ãã¡ | ブランカ |
X-MANIA Niigata tonight (Saturday morning)
By kuroppi |
There X-MANIA Niigata takes place tonight (early Saturday morning) at 12:30AM PST / 3:30AM EST. Â It will be streamed by the Mikado Ustream channel @ http://www.ustream.tv/channel/mikado-00. |
X-MANIA Niigata will be a 2 vs 2 (2 man team) tournament with normal X-Mania Rules. |
X-MANIA Niigata Pre-Tournament Results
By kuroppi |
Gucchi and Mattsun win the X-MANIA Niigata 2on2 pre-tournament at Mikado. Â X-MANIA Niigata will take place Saturday at 5:30PM (Japan Time) / 12:30AM PST / 3:30AM EST and will be streamed by the Mikado UStream Channel. |
X-MANIA Niigata Pre-Tournament | X-MANIA_新潟 å‰æ—¥ç¥ã®çµæžœ | ||
Date: | November 23, 2012 | 日時 | 2012年11月23日 |
Location: | Tokyo, JAPAN | 地区 | æ±äº¬ |
Entries: | 7 teams / 14 players | å‚åŠ è€… | 7ãƒãƒ¼ãƒ /14人 |
Video: | UStream | ビデオ | UStream |
Brackets: | Link | トーナメント表 |
Link |
Name | Character |
1st | Gucchi | Ryu | |||
Mattsun | Ken | ||||
2nd | Numa | Boxer | |||
TMF | Zangief | ||||
3rd | AFO | Blanka | |||
Shuu | Ken | ||||
4th | Taki | Blanka | |||
Yoshiwo | Guile |
å„ªå‹ | グッム| リュウ | |||
Mã¤ã‚“ | ケン | ||||
2ä½ | ã¬ã¾ | ãƒã‚¤ã‚½ãƒ³ | |||
TMF | ザンギエフ | ||||
3ä½ | AFO | ブランカ | |||
シュウ | ケン | ||||
4ä½ | ãŸã | ブランカ | |||
Yシヲ | ガイル |
Beginner/Intermediate Tournament Series FINAL @ Mikado
By kuroppi |
YURI wins the Beginner/Intermediate Series FINALS Tournament yesterday by defeating Muu in the Grand Finals! |
Beginner/intermediate FINALS | 第2期決å‹ãƒˆãƒ¼ãƒŠãƒ¡ãƒ³ãƒˆæˆ¦ã®çµæžœ | ||
Date: | November 21, 2012 | 日時 | 2012年11月21日 |
Location: | Tokyo, JAPAN | 地区 | æ±äº¬ |
Entries: | 7 | å‚åŠ è€… | 8人 |
Video: | UStream | ビデオ | UStream |
Brackets: | N/A | トーナメント表 |
N/A |
Name | Character |
1st | YURI | Fei Long | |||
2nd | Muu | Dictator | |||
3rd | Shin | Ryu | |||
3rd | A | Guile |
å„ªå‹ | YURI | フェイãƒãƒ³ | |||
2ä½ | むー | ベガ | |||
3ä½ | シン | リュウ | |||
3ä½ | A | ガイル |
Game Newton Two Character Tournament 11.17.12
By kuroppi |
SSF2X Two Character Tournament | SUPER SF2X1人2on2大会 | ||
Date: | November 17, 2012 | 日時 | 2012年11月17日 |
Location: | Tokyo, JAPAN (Ooyama) | 地区 | æ±äº¬ (大山) |
Entries: | 9 | å‚åŠ è€… | 9人 |
Video: | N/A | ビデオ | N/A |
Brackets: | Link | トーナメント表 |
Link |
Name | Character |
1st | AFO | Blanka | |||
Boxer |
2nd | Gucchi | Ryu | |||
??? |
3rd | VIPER | T. Hawk | |||
??? |
å„ªå‹ | AFO | ブランカ | |||
ãƒã‚¤ã‚½ãƒ³ | |||||
2ä½ | グッム| リュウ | |||
??? | |||||
3ä½ | VIPER | ホーク | |||
??? |
Gamespot Versus 11.20.12
By kuroppi |
The latest GameSpot Versus East vs West battle videos from November 20th, courtesy of supersf2turbo. Â This time a team battle! |
Beginner/Intermediate Tournament Series @ Mikado
By kuroppi |
Mattsun/Mikado have been running a series of weekly beginner/intermediate tournaments being run at Mikado over the last eight weeks. Yesterday, the eighth tournament was won by Koedo. The eight winners (Koedo, Chika, Muu, Piroshi, A, YURI, Tomoza, Shin) will meet next Wednesday in the Grand Finals. |
Beginner/intermediate Series #8 | 第2期ã®ç¬¬8回ã®çµæžœã§ã™â˜† ツイート | ||
Date: | November 14, 2012 | 日時 | 2012年11月14日 |
Location: | Tokyo, JAPAN | 地区 | æ±äº¬ |
Entries: | 7 | å‚åŠ è€… | 7 |
Video: | UStream | ビデオ | UStream |
Brackets: | N/A | トーナメント表 |
N/A |
Name | Character |
1st | Koedo | Dictator | |||
2nd | The Jobaa | O. Honda |
å„ªå‹ | è¶Šé“ | ベガ | |||
2ä½ |
ザ・ジョãƒãƒ¼ | S本田 |
Past Tournaments: |
SSF2X Mikado Beginner/Intermediate Tournament #7 |
1st – Chika (E. Honda) |
2nd – Rasuku (Dhalsim) |
SSF2X Mikado Beginner/Intermediate Tournament #6 |
1st – Muu (Dhalsim) |
2nd – Morrigan (Boxer) |
SSF2X Mikado Beginner/Intermediate Tournament #5 |
1st – Piroshi (E. Honda) |
2nd – Chika (E. Honda) |
SSF2X Mikado Beginner/Intermediate Tournament #4 |
1st – A (Guile) |
2nd – Tsuka (Cammy) |
SSF2X Mikado Beginner/Intermediate Tournament #3 |
1st – YURI (Fei Long) |
2nd – Chika (E. Honda) |
SSF2X Mikado Beginner/Intermediate Tournament #2 |
1st – Tomoza (Dictator) |
2nd – gomibako (T. Hawk) |
SSF2X Mikado Beginner/Intermediate Tournament #1 |
1st – Shin (Ryu) |
2nd – Aoki Cyclone (Zangief) |