Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Filter by Categories
Announcements
Canada
Europe
Japan
News
Online
Uncategorized
USA

List of Current Teams Registered for Kakerugo 5on5

List of current teams registered for Kakerugo 5on5 posted by @x5_kakerugo.

Kakerugo 5on5 takes place May 4th, 2016. More information about Kakerugo 5on5

Team 1

Kotaka Shoten(Guile)
Kawamata (Ryu)
Hiroyan (T-Hawk)
Akabura (Blanka)
Yakitori (O. Hawk)

Team 2

Fukuyama (Ryu)
Takosama (Zangief)
Geist (Blanka)
Iroha (O. Guile)
Te (Dhalsim)

Team 3

YuuVega (Dictator)
Mattsun (Ken)
Shogatsu (O. Honda)
Fujimon (Dee Jay)
MAO (Claw)

Team 4

Dai (Guile)
Cannibal (Blanka)
Miya (Ken)
Kawamura (Ryu)
Goro (Dee Jay)

Team 5

Gucchi (Ryu)
Numa (Boxer)
Choshu (Ken)
Mu (Dhalsim)
Takechi (Cammy)

Team 6

Toukon (Chun-Li)
PECO (O. Ken)
Tomoza (Dictator)
Kawasim (Dhalsim)
Tama (Boxer)

Team 7

Cross (Fei Long)
Kusumondo (Honda)
Kusa (Chun-Li)
Shuu (Ken)
Kotetsu (Claw)

Team 8

Onucho (Dictator)
Atomic Boy (Zangief)
Shin (T. Hawk)
Kurocchi (Blanka)
yuu (Guile)

Team 9

MB★ (Boxer)
Nemo (Blanka)
Kamata Ryu(Ryu)
Suzuka (Dhalsim)
Suzuki (Zangief)

Team 10

Prime (Dictator)
TIO (Dhalsim)
Kyara Rider (Dee Jay)
Nobita (O. Zangief)
Abeabe (Ryu)

Team 11

Pikku (Claw)
Shun (Boxer)
Kawashima (Dee Jay)
Hammock (Blanka)
Wakki (Dhalsim)

Team 12

Spirytus (Boxer)
Ren(Dictator)
XSPR (Ryu)
Tensai Chimpanzee (Fei Long)
Aoba (Claw)

Team 13

Gunze (Zangief)
Batayan (Guile)
kky (Dhalsim)
Makki (Ryu)
Kazu (Dee Jay)

Team 14

Stomach Momio (Zangief)
ToneP (Dhalsim)
tomo (Ryu)
Alabama (Boxer)
Tasaka (Cammy)

Team 15

Piroshi (Honda)
A (Guile)
Katou (Dee Jay)
Seo (Chun-Li)
Shal (Ryu)

Team 16

Miki (Guile)
Kabaya (Dhalsim)
Bomb (Blanka)
GAROBOU (Boxer)
OWL (Dictator)

Team 17

yaya (Guile)
Sashishi (Ryu)
Komoda (Blanka)
babynine (Honda)
Taira (Dictator)

Team 18

Zukki (O. Ken)
Urakeni (Boxer)
Ochamarukun (Honda)
Yamamoto (Ryu)
Andre (Zangief)

Team 19

Yogaboy (Blanka)
Isimorn (Claw)
Relinquished (Dictator)
Zagi (Chun-Li)
Widad (O. DeeJay)

Team 20

ASTEKA (Blanka)
Shibaoto (Guile)
Masato (Boxer)
Tazmanian Tiger Mask (Zangief)
Orenron (O. Hawk)

Team 21

AFO (Blanka)
Hustler (Claw)
Suika (Dhalsim)
Green Tea (Ken)
Hidden (Ryu)

Team 22

Cellotape (Zangief)
Takiba (Blanka)
Ojii (Ryu)
TZW (Guile)
Pyonkichi (Ken)

Incomplete Teams:

Team 23

Arimura kasumi (Boxer)
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Team 24

Papaya (O. Hawk)
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Team 25

Verzaverde (Dictator)
nicofromtokyo (Blanka)
TBD
TBD
TBD

Team 26

TMF (Zangief)
Ron (Ryu)
Kondo (Claw)
TBD
TBD

Team 27

Nagata ichiban (O. Hawk)
Yuzubega (Dictator)
Sada (T. Hawk)
Yafumin (Ken)
TBD

Team 28

Koedo (Dictator)
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Team 29

Tencho (Ryu)
Kikai (Guile)
Noguchi (Claw)
TBD
TBD

Team 30

EcoDJ (Cammy)
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Team 31

Tsukada JOE (Dictator)
Mr.BOB (O. Ken)
NK1 (Chun-Li)
King IX (O. Chun-Li)
TBD

Team 32

Miharu (Dictator)
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

Team 33

Yoshio (Guile)
Murasaki (Dictator)
VIPER (T. Hawk)
Shigaken (Ken)
TBD

Team 34

Cellophane (Zangief)
Kawazoe (Guile)
Koyama (Ryu)
Kabuki-kun (Boxer)
TBD

Scroll to Top